List of PT's (Undergraduate Programs) Updated on: 02-11-2017

 01 Department of Mechanical Engineering
 
Mr. Manzoor Ahmed Tunio                       
Mr. Abdul Ghani Memon                       
Mr. Rameez Raja Siddiqui                       


(Convener)
(Member)
(Member)
 02 Department of Civil Engineering

Mr. Ghulam Sarwar Buller                         

Mr. Siraj –U- Din Jokhio                            
Mr. Ubedullah Memon                                
 

(Convener)
(Member)
(Member)
 03 Department of Electrical Engineering

Prof. Dr. Aslam Parvez Memon           
Mr. Naresh Kumar Tanwani                   
Mr. Abdul Sattar Memon  
 

(Convener)
(Member)
(Member)
 04 Department of Energy & Environment

Mr. Muhammad Mureed Tunio         
Dr. Asif Ali Memon                                      
Mr. Abdul Rehman Jatoi  
 

(Convener)
(Member)
(Member)
 05 Department of Computer System Engineering

Dr. Pardeep Kumar                                        
Mr. Fayyaz Ahmed Memon                          
Mr. Zuhaib Ahmed Shaikh  
 

(Convener)
(Member)
(Member)
 06 Department of Electronic Engineering

Dr.  Kelash Kumar                              
Mr. Masood Ali Koondhar
Ms. Sara Rehman Memon
 

(Convener)
(Member)
(Member)
 07 Department of Telecommunication Engineering

Mr. Nawaz Ali Zardari                                 
Ms. Ghulam Fizza Shah                             
Mr. Asadullah Laghari                                
 

(Convener)
(Member)
(Member)
 08 Department of Chemical Engineering

Mr. Babar Ali Qureshi                                  
Mr. Zubair Ahmed Chandio                      
Mr. Kashif Hussain Mangi 
 

(Convener)
(Member)
(Member)
 09 Department of Information Technology

Dr. M. Ibrahim Channa                               
Dr. M. Saleem Vighio                                   
Dr. Akhtar Hssain Jalbani    
 

(Convener)
(Member)
(Member)
 10 Department of Mathematics & Statistics

Mr. Asghar Ali Metlo                                     
Mr. Aftab Ahmed Soomro                          
Mr. Ravi Kumar 
 

(Convener)
(Member)
(Member)
 11 Department of BS (CS) Evening Program

Dr. Akhtar Hssain Jalbani                          
Mr. Asghar Ali Chandio                          
Ms. Saima Siraj Soomro 
 

(Convener)
(Member)
(Member)




                                  

                            

 
                       
 

                                                        

                    

                     

10.  Department of BS (CS) Evening Program

i  .      Dr. Akhtar Hssain Jalbani                          

ii.       Mr. Asghar Ali Chandio                              

iii.      Ms. Saima Siraj Soomro